Itinerary

Karl Coke's Tour To Israel
Sample Itinerary

Day 1-Depart Newark around 10:55 pm, United, supper and breakfast aboard flight.

Day 2-Arrive Ben Gurion Airport Tel Aviv around 4:40 pm, clear passport control, collect luggage, proceed to bus, meet Sami our driver, tour Tel Aviv and Joppa, drive to Tel Aviv hotel, check in, Supper & overnight.

Day 3-Breakfast Tel Aviv Hotel, tour Beth Shemesh, Valley of Elah, Tel Lachish, Lunch in Arad, tour Tel Beersheva, Wilderness of Tzin, Mizpeh Ramon Crater, check in for Supper and overnight in Nova Hotel Eilat.

Day 4
-Breakfast Nova Hotel Eilat, tour Eilat, Lunch in Underwater Observatory, enjoy beaches, shopping at Eilat stone factory, scuba dive and snorkeling (passenger expense), Supper and overnight Nova Hotel Eilat.

Day 5-Breakfast Nova Hotel Eilat, tour Solomon's Pillars, Mushroom Rock, and Egyptian copper mines in Timnah park, drive north up Arabah, Lunch and ice cream on Arabah Kibbutz, Supper and overnight Leonardo Club Hotel, Dead Sea.

Day 6--Breakfast Leonardo Club Hotel Dead Sea, tour Masada, swim in Dead Sea and Lunch @ Kapulskis, tour Dead Sea area, enjoy mineral baths, rest, Supper and overnight Leonoardo Club Hotel Dead Sea.

Day 7-Breakfast Leonardo Club Hotel Dead Sea, tour Ein Gedi, Qumran, Lunch at Qumran, tour Jericho, Supper and overnight Jerusalem Hotel.

Day 8-Breakfast Jerusalem Hotel, am tour Bethany and Bethlehem, Lunch Abu Shanab, shopping @ Three Arches, communion at Garden Tomb, afternoon walking tour Old City Jerusalem, Supper & overnight Jerusalem Hotel.

Day 9-Breakfast Jerusalem Hotel, tour Mt. of Olives, Kidron Valley, Ciaphas' House, Upper Room, David's Tomb, Lunch in Old City, tour Via Dolarosa, Church of the Holy Sepulchure, Supper & overnight Jerusalem Hotel.

Day 10-Breakfast Jerusalem Hotel, tour museums, Lunch Seven Arches Hotel Jerusalem, walking tour of modern Jerusalem and shopping Ben Yahuda Street, Supper and overnight Jerusalem Hotel.

Day 11-Breakfast Jerusalem Hotel, tour & scuba dive (passenger expense) Caesarea Maritime, drive to Haifa, lunch and tour Mt. Carmel & Acco, Nazareth, Cana, Gath Hepher, drive to Kibbutz Nof Ginasor for Supper & oevernight.

Day 12-Breakfast Kibbutz Nof Ginasor, tour the Sea of Galilee, Tabgha, Mt. Of Beatitudes, Chorazin, Beth Saida, Kursi, Jordan River, Lunch at Ali's Sea of Galilee, boat ride Sea of Galilee, return to Kibbutz Nof Ginasor for Supper & overnight.

Day 13-Breakfast Kibbutz Nof Ginasor, tour Golan Heights, Mt. Hermon, Nimrod's Castle, Lunch at Tel Dan, drive through the Hula Valley, tour Gath Hepher, Cana, Nazareth, return to Kibbutz Nof Ginasor for Supper & overnight.

Day 14-Breakfast Kibbutz Nof Ginasor, tour Mt. Tabor, Gideon's Spring, Beth Shean, Lunch, tour Arabah, view Mt. Sartaba, drive to Tel Aviv Hotel for Supper & overnight.

Day 15- Breakfast Tel Aviv Hotel. Depart United flight home @ 11:20 am. Arrive safely in Newark @ 4:40 pm for domestic flights home.